LC Adapter

Current Location:
首页 >
Products >
Fiber Optical Adapter >
LC Adapter >
LC One Piece Duplex SC Figure Adpater With Flange

LC One Piece Duplex SC Figure Adpater With Flange

Product Details

Features

* Single mode and Multimode

* Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

* NTT standard compatible

* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space

* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

* All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application

* Telecommunication

* CATV

* LAN & WAN

* Network

* Broadband

* FTTP

 

Specification

Product

LC Adapter

Mode

S.M(Zroz)

MM(Zroz)

Insertion     Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return     Loss

≥45dB


Mating     Durability(500 times)

Additional   Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss   Variability<5dB

Temperature     Stability(-4085)

Additional   Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss   Variability<5dB

Operating     Temperature

-40+85


-40+85

 

INQUIRY

Note:Fields with asterisks*are mandatory

*
*
Return>>