FTTA Series

Current Location:
首页 >
Products >
FTTA Series >
FULLAXS-LC Assembly

FULLAXS-LC Assembly

Product Details

FullAXS Fiber-to-the-Antenna Connector next generation WIMAX technology features a Long Term Evolution fiber to antenna connection design. This allows for the usage of strong cable assemblies on the outdoors.

Direct connections allow for the cable assembles through the bulkhead construction to be plugged directly into the optical transceivers. This accommodates a large Z tolerance, which allows the usage of the widest range of transceivers available on the market. End users now have the ability to choose from multiple transceivers.

Plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction
Excellent for Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA)

Cable accessories and bulkheads

Excellent for outdoor installations


 

Features:

· Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP

· Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated

· One-hand mating ,Duplex LC interface

· Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the

 bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)

· Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

· Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

· Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible

· Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis

· No Cable buckling during or after installatoin

· Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead

· Field installable version available


Applications:                  

· WiMAX and LTE Base Stations  

· Remote Radio Heads (RRH)

· Industrial outdoor applications

· Robotics

· Aerospace & Defense


FullAXS Outdoor Fiber Assembly Specifications

 

Item

 

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N

Out shell inflaming retarding

UL94 V-0

Out shell Uvioresistant

UL 746C

Authentication

Meet with RoHS

 

4.8mm fiber cable Specification

 

Item

 

Data

fiber

Single mode G.657A1 or G.657A2

Fiber diameter

4.8mm

Material & color for jacket

Black color, LSZH/PE jacket

Tension member

Aramid fiber

Max. attenuation

≤ 0.4dB/km at 1310nm

≤0.3dB/km at 1550nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance

(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Uvioresistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS & UL


INQUIRY

Note:Fields with asterisks*are mandatory

*
*
Previous
暂无上一篇
Next
MINI IP SC Assembly
Return>>