FTTA Series

Current Location:
首页 >
Products >
FTTA Series >
NSN Boot Duplex LC Assembly

NSN Boot Duplex LC Assembly

Product Details

Features:

1Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Application:

1.Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are

commonplace
2.Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks 
3.Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
4.Mobile routers and internet hardware


Optical performance

Parameter

Mode

Single mode

Multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Fire Resistant

IEC 60794-2-30

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Specification

Fiber type

OS2 G655 G657A1 G657A2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber brand

YOFC, Corning, OFS...

Connector type

SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

Cord type

Duplex

Cable diameter

5.0mm or 7.0mm 

Cable jacket

PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP,PE

Length(M)

5m,10m,25m,50m,100m or customized


INQUIRY

Note:Fields with asterisks*are mandatory

*
*
Return>>