FTTA Series

Current Location:
首页 >
Products >
FTTA Series >
MINI IP SC Assembly

MINI IP SC Assembly

Product Details

Applications:    

                

· WiMAX and LTE Base Stations  

· Remote Radio Heads (RRH)

· Industrial outdoor applications


Mini SC Outdoor Fiber Assembly Specifications

 

Item

 

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N

Out shell inflaming retarding

UL94 V-0

Out shell Uvioresistant

UL 746C

Authentication

Meet with RoHS

 

4.8mm fiber cable Specification

 

Item

 

Data

fiber

Single mode G.657A1 or G.657A2

Fiber diameter

4.8mm

Material & color for jacket

Black color, LSZH/PE jacket

Tension member

Aramid fiber

Max. attenuation

≤ 0.4dB/km at 1310nm

≤0.3dB/km at 1550nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance

(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Uvioresistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS 

 


INQUIRY

Note:Fields with asterisks*are mandatory

*
*
Return>>